vyhledávání
Produkty
Speciální nabídka

Allied Telesis AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80

Kalkulačka splátek CETELEM
17201 Kč s DPH

14216 Kč bez DPH
Dostupnost: Nedostupné
Part no.: AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80
Výrobce: ALLIED TELESIS
Záruka: 24 měsíců
no image
Produkt je zařazen:

Popis produktu:
AT-IMC1000TP/SFP
2-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET PoE+ INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER

OVERVIEW
The AT-IMC1000TP/SFP industrial switch is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting any Ethernet data between twisted-pair cabling to MultiMode or Single Mode fiber-optic cabling for Fast Ethernet (IEEE 802.3u) or Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE802.3z). The IMC1000TP/SFP features a 100FX or 1000X SFP fiber port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port supporting 30W Class 4 injector for any PoE+ requirement accordingly with IEEE 802.3at standard. The fiber-optic port features a modular SFP bay for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable SFP model working at 100Mbps or 1Gbps. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters.

FEATURES
• RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function
• Embedded 1 port PoE+ injector function
• Store and Forward switching architecture
• Built-in Link Lose Forwarding (LLF)
• RoHS compliant
• Jumbo Frame: 10Kbytes
• Supports wide operating temperature (-40°C~75°C)
• IP-31 protection
• DIN rail (EN50022) and wallmount design
• 48vDC power connectors

SPECIFICATIONS
CONNECTOR
Fiber
• 1 x SFP slot, supports 100/1000Mbps dual-mode

RJ-45
• 10/100/1000T/TX
• Auto MDI/MDI-X
• Supports PoE PSE

STATUS LEDS
Power
• Off/On

PoE Power
• Off/On

Fault
• Fault/Functional

Giga (RJ-45)
• Connected/Not connected

LINK/ACT (RJ-45)
• Connected/Not connected/Active

LINK/ACT (SFP)
• Connected/Not connected/Active

DIP Switch
• 100M / 1000M

Link Lose Forward
• TX to Fiber: If TX port link down, the media converter will force Fiber port to link down
• Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link down, the media converter will force TX port to link down

Standards and Compliance
• IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
• IEEE 802.3x Flow control and back pressure
• IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards
• IEEE 802.3at POE Plus

Power Characteristics
• External power supply: 48 vDC
• Power consumption: 32.73 Watts

Environmental Specifications
• Operating temperature -40°C to 75°C
• Operating humidity 5% to 90% relative humidity (non-condensing)
• Storage temperature -40°C to 85°C
• Altitude 0 m to 2000 m (operational)

Physical Specifications
• Dimensions: 3.6 cm x 9.5 cm x 10.8 cm (W x D x H)
• Weight 0.5 kg
• Case Material: Metal, IP-30

Installation
• DIN rail (EN50022) or wallmount


Přes veškerou snahu zajistit co nejpřesnější popis a technické parametry produktů nemůžeme zaručit, že uváděná data odpovídají skutečnosti. Řada výrobců si vyhrazuje právo změny některých parametrů či vlastností bez předchozího upozornění. Potřebujete-li ujištění o určitých parametrech produktu nebo v případě pochybností, kontaktujte prosím svého obchodníka. Pozdější reklamace vlastností je zbytečnou komplikací pro obě strany.


Diskuze k Allied Telesis AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80
Diskuze k produktu: allied-telesis-atimc1000tp-sfp80 není založena. Pokud chcete vložit nový příspěvek, je třeba se přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.
Pokud chcete sledovat diskuzi emailem, je třeba se přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.