vyhledávání
Produkty
Speciální nabídka

Allied Telesis AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80

Kalkulačka splátek CETELEM
15290 Kč s DPH

12636 Kč bez DPH
Dostupnost: Nedostupné
Part no.: AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80
Výrobce: ALLIED TELESIS
Záruka: 24 měsíců
no image
Produkt je zařazen:

Popis produktu:
AT-IMC100T/SCSM
2-port Fast Ethernet industrial media converter, 10/100TX to 100FX (SC) 30 km, SMF

OVERVIEW
The Allied Telesis IMC100 Series is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and MultiMode or SingleMode fiber-optic cabling. The IMC100 features a 100FX fiber port and a 10/100TX twistedpair port. The fiber optic port features a dual SC connector and operating distance of 2 km to 30 km depending on the model. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters.

FEATURES
• UTP to Fiber Media Converter
• RJ-45 port support Auto MDI/MDI-X function
• Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
• Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
• Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link Fault Pass-
• Through (LFP) Technology
• RoHS compliant
• Store and Forward Switch Architecture
• Support wide operating temperature (-40°C–75°C)
• Wide-range redundant power design
• Power polarity reverse protect
• Overload current resettable fuse present
• IP-30 protection
• DIN rail (EN50022) and wallmount design
• Provides EFT protection 3000 vDC for power line
• Supports 6000 vDC Ethernet ESD protection

SPECIFICATIONS
Connector
• Fiber: Duplex SC
• RJ-45: CAT-5 (10/100TX) Twisted Pair cable
• Auto MDI/MDI-X
• Auto-Negotiation

Status LEDs
• Power 1: Active/Inactive
• Power 2: Active/Inactive
• Fault: Fault/Functional
• FDX/COL (Fiber): Full-duplex/Half-duplex/Collision
• LINK/ACT (Fiber): Connected/Not connected/Active
• 100M (RJ-45): 100M/10M
• LINK/ACT (RJ-45): Connected/Not connected/Active

DIP Switch
• 1 Port/power alarm
• 2 Link Lose Forwarding
• 3 Half/full mode
• 4 Media/switching mode

Link Lose Forward
• TX to Fiber: If TX port link down, the media converter will force Fiber port to link down
• Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link down, the media converter will force TX port to link down

Standards and Compliance
• IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
• IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

Power Characteristics
• External power supply 12~48 vDC
• Power consumption 3.36 Watts

Environmental Specifications
• Operating temperature -40°C to 75°C
• Operating humidity 5% to 90% relative humidity (non-condensing)
• Storage temperature -40°C to 85°C
• Altitude 0 m to 2000 m (operational)

Physical Specifications
• Dimensions: 3 cm x 9.5 cm x 14 cm (W x D x H)
• Weight 0.7 kg
• Case Material Metal, IP-30

Installation
• DIN rail (EN50022) or wallmount


Přes veškerou snahu zajistit co nejpřesnější popis a technické parametry produktů nemůžeme zaručit, že uváděná data odpovídají skutečnosti. Řada výrobců si vyhrazuje právo změny některých parametrů či vlastností bez předchozího upozornění. Potřebujete-li ujištění o určitých parametrech produktu nebo v případě pochybností, kontaktujte prosím svého obchodníka. Pozdější reklamace vlastností je zbytečnou komplikací pro obě strany.


Diskuze k Allied Telesis AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80
Diskuze k produktu: allied-telesis-atimc100t-scsm80 není založena. Pokud chcete vložit nový příspěvek, je třeba se přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.
Pokud chcete sledovat diskuzi emailem, je třeba se přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.