vyhledávání
Produkty
Speciální nabídka

Cisco 892FSP 1 GE and 1GE/SFP High Perf Security Router

Kalkulačka splátek CETELEM
26696 Kč s DPH

22063 Kč bez DPH
Dostupnost: Nedostupné
Part no.: C892FSP-K9
Výrobce: CISCO
Váha: 2,5
Záruka: 12 měsíců
Cisco 892FSP 1 GE and 1GE/SFP High Perf Security Router
Produkt je zařazen:

Popis produktu:
WAN 1-port GE or 1-port SFP
1-port GE
LAN 8-port 10-/100-/1000-Mbps managed switch
802.11a/g/n Option No
Integrated USB 2.0/AUX/Console Yes/Yes/Yes
Integrated Dial Backup No



Cisco 890 Series Integrated Services Routers offer:
• High performance for secure broadband and Metro Ethernet access with concurrent services for enterprise small branch offices
• Business continuity and WAN diversity with redundant WAN links: Fast Ethernet (FE), V.92, ISDN Basic Rate Interface (BRI), Gigabit Ethernet (GE), ADSL2+/VDSL (Annex A/B/M), Multimode G.SHDSL, and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
• Integrated secure 802.11a/g/n access point (optional) based on the draft 802.11n standard; dual-band radios for mobility and support for autonomous or Cisco Unified WLAN architectures
• Enhanced security including:
– Firewall with advance application and control for email, instant messaging (IM), and HTTP traffic
– Site-to-site remote-access and dynamic VPN services: IP Security (IPsec) VPNs (Triple Data Encryption Standard [3DES] or Advanced Encryption Standard [AES], Dynamic Multipoint VPN [DMVPN], Group Encrypted Transport VPN with onboard acceleration, and Secure Sockets Layer [SSL] VPN)
– Intrusion prevention system (IPS): An inline, deep-packet-inspection feature that mitigates a wide range of network attacks
• Web Security with Cisco ScanSafe deployment: An 8-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet managed switch with VLAN support and 4-port support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) (optional for certain models) to power IP phones or external access points; the Cisco 892FSP, 896VA, 897VA, and 898EA have an 8-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet managed switch with VLAN support; no PoE support is available for the Cisco 892FSP
• Metro Ethernet features including:
– One 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet WAN port
– One 10/100BASE-T Fast Ethernet WAN port on the Cisco 891 and 892 or 1-port Gigabit Ethernet WAN porton the Cisco 892FSP, 896VA, 897VA, and 898EA
– One 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP socket for WAN connectivity on the Cisco 892F, 892FSP, 896VA, 897VA, and 898EA (Note: Only the 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet WAN or the SFP is operational at a given time.)
– Intelligent hierarchical quality of service (HQoS): Support for hierarchical queuing and shaping
– Connectivity Fault Management (CFM), based on 802.1ag
– 802.3ah standards-based link operations, administration, and maintenance (OA&M)
– Ethernet Local Management Interface (E-LMI) for the customer edge
– CFM Interworking and backward compatibility
– Performance management based on IP service-level agreement (SLA) for Ethernet
• Dedicated console and auxiliary ports for configuration and management
• Two USB 2.0 ports for security eToken credentials, booting, and loading configuration from USB available on the Cisco 891, 892, and 892F
• Easy setup and deployment, and centralized and remote-management capabilities through web-based tools and Cisco IOS® Software


Přes veškerou snahu zajistit co nejpřesnější popis a technické parametry produktů nemůžeme zaručit, že uváděná data odpovídají skutečnosti. Řada výrobců si vyhrazuje právo změny některých parametrů či vlastností bez předchozího upozornění. Potřebujete-li ujištění o určitých parametrech produktu nebo v případě pochybností, kontaktujte prosím svého obchodníka. Pozdější reklamace vlastností je zbytečnou komplikací pro obě strany.


Diskuze k Cisco 892FSP 1 GE and 1GE/SFP High Perf Security Router
Diskuze k produktu: cisco-892fsp-1-ge-and-1ge-sfp-high-perf-security-router není založena. Pokud chcete vložit nový příspěvek, je třeba se přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.
Pokud chcete sledovat diskuzi emailem, je třeba se přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.