vyhledávání
Produkty
Speciální nabídka

Micronet Giga SM Media Converter SC 20km SP364-20

Kalkulačka splátek CETELEM
4178 Kč s DPH

3453 Kč bez DPH
Dostupnost: Nedostupné
Part no.: SP364-20
Výrobce: MICRONET
Záruka: 24 měsíců
Micronet Giga SM Media Converter SC 20km SP364-20
Produkt je zařazen:

Popis produktu:
Gigabit Media Converter SP364-20

OVERVIEW
SP364 series Gigabit media converters extends legacy twisted-pair network via fiber-optic cable with no performance degradation, and provides higher bandwidth demand. The multi-mode fiber model (SP364) supports wiring distance up to 550m, suitable for connection extension in backbone. The single-mode fiber mode (SP364-10/20) has the capability up to 20km, suitable for wiring over longer distance.

• Compliant with IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T standards for TP connection and IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX standards for Fiber connection
• Extend the Ethernet distance by converting TP to Fiber-Optic
• Provide 1000Mbps port with RJ-45 connector
• Provide Fiber-optic port with SC connector
• Support auto uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) in TP port, no more cross-over cable
• Extend fiber-optic distance up to 20km with single-mode fiber
• Mountable in SP382A converter chassis

SPECIFICATION
Standard
• IEEE802.3ab, 1000BASE-T;IEEE802.3ab, 1000BASE-T IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-SX;IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-LX

Interface
• 1 x 10/100/1000M port, RJ-45 1 x 1000M fiber port, SC connector

Environment
• Operating temperature: 0 ~ 40

Power
• DC 5V, 2A External power supply

Dimension, W x D x H
• 94 x 70.3 x 26.5 mm

Emission
• FCC Class A, CE


Přes veškerou snahu zajistit co nejpřesnější popis a technické parametry produktů nemůžeme zaručit, že uváděná data odpovídají skutečnosti. Řada výrobců si vyhrazuje právo změny některých parametrů či vlastností bez předchozího upozornění. Potřebujete-li ujištění o určitých parametrech produktu nebo v případě pochybností, kontaktujte prosím svého obchodníka. Pozdější reklamace vlastností je zbytečnou komplikací pro obě strany.


Diskuze k Micronet Giga SM Media Converter SC 20km SP364-20
Diskuze k produktu: micronet-giga-sm-media-converter-sc-20km-sp36420 není založena. Pokud chcete vložit nový příspěvek, je třeba se přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.
Pokud chcete sledovat diskuzi emailem, je třeba se přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.